61.5 F
Chicago
Monday, April 12, 2021
Home 2017 Regional Champs Features 2017 Region 5 Level 10 Dream Team ( All Age Groups)

2017 Region 5 Level 10 Dream Team ( All Age Groups)

Here are all 12 age groups that will represent Region 5 Dream Team at JO Nationals. Now it is time for the Dream Team to do it big at the 2017 JO Nationals which will be held right here in Region 5!





 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior A

  1. Madelyn Bellmore, Twistars USA 37.625
  2. Avery Grant, Bay Valley Academy 37.100
  3. Katie Harper, Universal Gymnastics 36.975
  4. Savannah Miller, Oakland 36.575
  5. Alayna Karl, Legacy Elite 36.425
  6. Sydney Jelen, Legacy Elite 36.225
  7. Elizabeth Gantner, JPAC 36.15
  8. *Presleigh Buck, Twistars USA 36.075 (1st Alt)
  9.  **Sarah Moraw, Champion USA 35.900 (2nd Alt)

 

 

 

 

 

Junior B

  1. Ella Cesario, Legacy Elite 38.325
  2. Grace King, AGA 37.700
  3. Madison Snook, Legacy Elite 37.600
  4. Madeline Crosse, Naperville 37.425
  5. Erika Penamante, Legacy Elite 37.325
  6. Nikki Beckwith, Buckeye 37.275
  7. Skyla Schulte, Phenom 37.050
  8. *Laura Soltis, Perfection 36.975 (1st Alt)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior C

  1. Alyssa Al-Ashari, Twistars USA 38.525
  2. Haley Tyson, Phenom 37.875
  3. Hannah Nam, CGA 37.675
  4. Cassandra Barbanente, Palmer’s Gym 37.650
  5. Hannah Oliveros, I.G.I 37.350
  6. Victoria Fergusion, JPAC 37.200
  7. Riley Milbrant, Legacy Elite 37.100
  8. *Avery Balser, Buckeye Gym 37.050 (1st Alt-Competing for Region 2 )
  9. **Ashley Resch, GymNasti 36.975 (2nd Alt- Competing for Region 2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior D

  1. Delanie Harkness, Twistars USA 38.200
  2. Gillian Rutz, Perfection 37.850
  3. Gianna Gerdes, Gym X-treme 37.775
  4. Dani Petrousek, GAR 37.725
  5. Emma Pritchard, Gym X-treme 37.600
  6. Alyssa Parlich, Aerial Gymnastics 37.100
  7. Anna Grace McCullough, Branch 36.850
  8. *DaShanti Young, CGA 36.750 (1st Alt)
  9. **Olivia Rapp, Universal 36.725

 

 

 

 

 

Junior E

  1. Andrea Li, Legacy Elite 38.925
  2. Aria Brusch, CGA 38.625
  3. Sierra Brooks, Aspire  38.200
  4. JerQuavia Henderson, Gym Corners 37.950
  5. Mickayla Stuckey, CGA 37.775
  6. Lauren Bannister, Champion (KY) 37.300
  7. Raina Malas, Buckeye 37.200
  8. *Kaitlyn Ewald, Revolution 37.000 (1st Alt)
  9. **Hallie Hornbacher, Bay Valley Academy 36.675 (2nd Alt)

 

 

 

 

 

Junior F

  1. Gabryel Wilson, Olympia 38.675
  2. Matilyn Waligora, Olympia 38.650
  3. Isabel Redmond, Olympia 38.350
  4. Chloe Bellmore, Twistars USA 38.250
  5. Karlie Franz, Hunts 37.900
  6. Brooklyn Sears, TOPS 37.700
  7. Payton Murphy, Palmer’s 37.450
  8. Helen Hu, IK Gymnastics 37.375 (1st Alt- Competing for Region 2)
  9. Nyah Smith, Oakland 37.325 (Competing for Region 2)
  10. *Olivia O’Donnell, IK 37.20 (Non competing alternate)

 




 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior A

  1. Kai Rivers, Twistars USA 38.700
  2. Payton Richards, Aerial 38.475
  3. Mayleigh Vanderbeek, Champion USA 37.075
  4. Danielle Nosek, JPAC 37.00
  5. MaKenna Clarke, JPAC 36.700
  6. Samantha Sworst, GTC 36.425
  7. Megan Teter, Gym World 36.200
  8. *Lauren Moses, Perfect Balance 35.850 (1st Alt)

 

 

 

 

 

Senior B

  1. Anna Kaziska, Champion (KY) 37.650
  2. (T) Maddie Griffith, Naperville 37.350
  3. (2T) Rachel DeCavitch, Gym World 37.350
  4. Claire Gagliardi, Olympic Dreams 37.200
  5. Kayla Perez, Legacy Elite 37.175
  6. Makarri Doggette, Buckeye 37.100
  7. (6T) Carina Tolan, United 37.100
  8. *Mallory Mizuki, Olympia (1st Alt) 37.075
  9. **Avery Stoll, Gym X-treme 36.900

 

 

 

 

 

Senior C

  1. Colby Miller, Perfection 38.350
  2. Sarah Hargrove, CGA 37.900
  3. Kaitlyn Higgins, GAR 37.525
  4. Camryn Klein, DeVeau’s 37.100
  5. Alyssa Keller, All American Flames 36.625
  6. Alyssa Wiedeman, Perfection 36.625
  7. (6T) Marissa Holmes, Southern Illinois 36.625
  8. *Anne Mariacher, JPAC 36.425 (1st Alt)

 

 

 

 

 

Senior D

  1. Jenna Swartzentruber, Buckeye 38.125
  2. Bridget Killian, Legacy Elite 37.425
  3. Wesley Stephenson, Legacy Elite 37.125
  4. Abigail Matthews, CGA 37.00
  5. Ashley Hofelich, Oakland 36.925
  6. Aleah Leman, Energym 36.725
  7. Nicole Borkowski, New Heights 36.500
  8. *Kara Roberts, Splitz 36.300 (1st Alt)
  9. **Lauren Bottrell, SPlitz 36.125 (2nd Alt)

 

 

 

 

 

Senior E

  1. Anastasia Webb, I.G.I 38.575
  2. Anne Maxim, Olympia 37.550
  3. McKenna Linnen, Gym America 37.325
  4. Darby Nelson, CGA 37.075
  5. Tristan Brown, Twistars USA 36.950
  6. Rachel Borden, Legacy Elite 36.775
  7. Samantha Gallet, BIG 36.675
  8. *Emma Hansen, Queen City 36.475 (1st Alt)
  9. **Paige Kovnesky, New Heights 36.375 (2nd Alt)

 

 

 

 

 

Senior F

  1. Nia Dennis, Legacy Elite 38.575
  2. Anna Warhol, Youngstown 37.200
  3. Kaci Martir, CGA 37.100
  4. Allison Snyder, Perfection 36.900
  5. Brooke Chesney, CGA 36.675
  6. Mia Lord, DeVeau’s 36.275
  7. Courtney Bezold, Gym-Nation 36.225
  8. *Cadi Borsellino, Infinity 36.100 (1st Alt)
  9. **Nicole Baars, Crystal Lake 36.075 (2nd Alt)

 

 

 

RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular