40.3 F
Chicago
Wednesday, April 21, 2021
Home Insider News 2016 Region 5 JO National Dream Team

2016 Region 5 JO National Dream Team

[row]
[span6]
Region 5 2016 JO National Qualifiers!!

Juniors

Junior A Dream Team

  1. Reese Samuelson, GAR 37.700
  2. Lillian Lippeatt, CGA 37.650
  3. Madison Snook, Legacy Elite 37. 400
  4. Kady Fitzgibbon, UGA 37.200
  5. Grace King, AGA 37.125
  6. Halle Faulkner, MAG 37.100
  7. Marguerite Mace, CGA 36.775
  8. Kaitlin Grimes, BIG 36.650 (will represent Region 2)
  9. Jenni Anderson, MEGA 36.400 (Alternate)
  10. Nikki Beckwith, Buckeye 36.100 (Alternate)

DreamteamJRA

Junior B Dream Team

  1. Delanie Harkness, Twistars USA 37.825
  2. Emma Pritchard, Gym X-Treme 37.725
  3. Riley Milbrandt, Legacy Elite 37.325
  4. Gillian Rutz, Perfection 37.325
  5. Gianna Gerdes, Gym X-Treme 37.250
  6. Adriana Bustelo, CGA 37.150
  7. Hannah Nam, CGA 37. 025
  8. Erin Harty, GAR 36.875 (Alternate)
  9. Kendall George, Buckeye 36.8 (Alternate)

DreamteamJRB

Junior C Dream Team

  1. Andrea Li, Legacy Elite 38.675
  2. Matilyn Waligora, Olympia 38.400
  3. Sierra Brooks, Aspire 37.875
  4. Helen Hu, IK Gymnastics 37.725
  5. Chloe Bellmore, Twistars USA 37.650
  6. Dani Petrousek, GAR 37.525
  7. Mickayla Stuckey, CGA 37.500
  8. Samantha Medel, Legacy Elite 37.500
  9. Audry Rodriguez, Twistars USA 37.400 (Alternate)
  10. Brookelyn Sears, TOPS Gymnastics 37.250 (Alternate)

DreamTeam JRC

Junior D Dream Team

  1. Kai Rivers, Twistars USA 38.350
  2. Gabryel Wilson, MAG 38.050
  3. Leah Clapper, Gym America 37.575
  4. Isabel Redmond, Olympia 37.00
  5. Mayleigh Vanderbeek, Champion USA 36.875
  6. Mykenna Toungate, JPAC 36.525
  7. Julia Waight, Phenom 36.500
  8. Leayla Liebich, Libertyville 36.325 (Alternate)
  9. Grace Kaiding, Stars & Stripes 36.200(Alternate)

DreamteamJRD

Junior E Dream Team

  1. Payton Richards, Aerial 38.725
  2. Makarri Doggette, Buckeye 37.900
  3. Brenna Hauser, JPAC 37.350
  4. Emily Carless, Branch Gymnastics 36.925
  5. Jori Jackard, Twistars USA 36.900
  6. Hadyn Crossen, JPAC 36.850
  7. Avery Stoll, Gym X-Treme 36.825
  8. Lauren Beckwith, Buckeye 36.750 (Alternate)
  9. Maddie Griffith, Naperville 36.600 (Alternate)

DreamteamJRE

Junior F Dream Team

  1. Claire Gagliardi, Olympic Dream 38.00
  2. Sarah Hargrove, CGA 37.850
  3. Brooke Hylek, Twistars USA 37.425
  4. Carissa Ludwing, Stars & Stripes 37.400
  5. Madison Ianuzzo, JPAC 36.950
  6. Kaitlyn Higgins, GAR 36.550
  7. Anna Kaziska, Champion Gymnastics 36.425
  8. Brianna Sting, BVA 36.375 (Alternate)
  9. Samantha Ito, Phenom 36.325 (Alternate)

DreamteamJRF

 

[/span6]
[span6]

Seniors

Senior A Dream Team

  1. Bridget Killian, Legacy Elite 37.825
  2. Abigail Mathews, CGA 37.800
  3. Lauren Bottrell, Splitz 37.200
  4. Kelsey Kurtiak, AGA 36.925
  5. Jenna Swartzengruber, Buckeye 36.725
  6. Aleah Leman, Energym 36.400
  7. Kara Roberts, Splitz 35.725
  8. Madison Trott, 35.725

IMG_8735-1

Senior B Dream Team

  1. Anastasia Webb, IGI 38.375
  2. Anna Dayton, Twistars USA 37.00
  3. Grace Cough, JPAC 36.800
  4. Caitlin Banick, Gym X-treme 36.625
  5. Victoria Stotz, IGI 36.475
  6.  Emma Hansen, Queen City 36.375
  7. Samantha Gallet, BIG 36.200
  8. Tessa Phillips, GW 36.150

DreamTeam SRB

Senior C Dream Team

  1. Anne Maxim, Olympia 37.800
  2. Nasha Manitkul-Davis, JPAC 36.775
  3. Anna Warhol, Youngstown 36.575
  4. Madison McHale, Legacy Elite 36.500
  5. Taylor Dittmar, World Class 36.450
  6. Mackenzie Harris, AGA 36.275
  7. Darby Nelson, CGA 36.250
  8. Paige Kovenesky, New Heights 35.825

IMG_8734-1

Senior D Dream Team

  1. Sarah Smith, JPAC 37.925
  2. Allison Richardson, Integrity 37.425
  3. Cinny Lamberti, The Gymnastics Factory 37.275
  4. Emili Dobronics, United Gymnastics Academy 37.225
  5. Mia Lord, DeVeau’s 37.050
  6. Gracen Standley, CGA 36.975
  7. Cameron Topp, Champion USA 36.800
  8. Hunter Vincent, Aerial Gymnastics 36.275

IMG_8723-1

Senior E Dream Team

  1. Lexi Funk, IGI 38.075
  2. Alecia Farina, Gym World 37.700
  3. Jade Brown, Twistars USA 37.575
  4. Gabrielle Cooke, IK Gymnastics 37.400
  5. Laura Burns, Legacy Elite 37.100
  6. Anna Marema, Phenom Gymnastics 36.625
  7. Daniela Maciel, Gym Kinetics 36.575
  8. Kellie Flavin, BIG 36.525

IMG_8724-1

Senior F Dream Team

  1. Rachel Dickson, MEGA 38.375
  2. Christina Berg, Legacy Elite 38.200
  3. Olivia Aepli, Buckeye 37.775
  4. Michaela Burton, Legacy Elite 37.550
  5. Amelia Mohler, United Gymnastics Academy 37.525
  6. Taylor Buis, Champion USA 37.100
  7. Ally Hoyer, Ultimate 36.750
  8. Courteney Taylor, JPAC 36.750

IMG_8729-1

 

[/span6]
[/row]
[row]
[span6]

RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular